The Enemy of the Good (eideteker) wrote,
The Enemy of the Good
eideteker

  • Music:

UNBELIEVEABLE conversation

[0:54] <[Baka]> BUT THEYRE COOOUSINS
[0:54] <[Baka]> IDENTICAL COUSINS AND YOULL FIND
[0:54] <[Baka]> YOU CAN LOSE YOUR MIND
[0:55] <[Baka]> WHEN COUSINS ARE TWO OF A KIND
[0:55] <StrangeLv> uh duh
[0:55] <StrangeLv> what shOW SI THAT
[0:55] <birdh0use> patty duke
[0:56] *** StrangeLv has left #tmbg
[0:56] <[Baka]> hehe
[0:56] <[Baka]> THE PATTY DUKE SHOW
[0:56] * [Baka] hearts nick at night
<Imperfect> KAME'S ONLY SEEN THE SIGHTS A NAMEK CAN SEE FROM Korin's Heights
<Imperfect> YOU COULD LOSE YOUR MIND
[1:00] <birdh0use> haha I neeeeeeeeeeeed to see conan
<Imperfect> When Nameks
<Imperfect> are TWO of a KIIIIIIND

[0:09] <[Baka]> Tien: Stupid Cell, I wasnt even supposed to BE here today!
[0:09] <[Baka]> Yamcha: Bunch of savages in this town. Hey, do I smell shoe polish?
[0:09] <[Baka]> Hahah, Dragonball clerks
[0:09] <[Baka]> hahaha
<Imperfect> That still makes me laugh
<Imperfect> Cause he said it...
<Imperfect> the inflection was perfect
<Imperfect> He's not even supposed to BE there
<Imperfect> :D
<Imperfect> "Any Dragon balls down there?"
[0:13] <[Baka]> hehe
[0:13] <[Baka]> I watched it today
<Imperfect> "Bout the biggest pair you ever seen, dingleberry!"
[0:13] <[Baka]> I didnt get to watch
[0:13] <[Baka]> dragonball much though
[0:13] <[Baka]> I saw yesterdays, which was a hoot
<Imperfect> Ha ha ha
<Imperfect> DUDE
<Imperfect> WTF
<Imperfect> Why didn't they rip of Cel's tail when he was digesting 17?
<Imperfect> That was so DUMB
<Imperfect> They all like, stood there
<Imperfect> And fucking Goku
<Imperfect> if he could just bleep in and out of there, why didn't he go fight
[0:14] <[Baka]> why do they just stand there and talk when they can kick the shit out of someone while they're down?
[0:14] <[Baka]> I dunno
<Imperfect> and then a day later when he could finally train go back to kame's
<Imperfect> STUPID ASS
[0:15] <[Baka]> yeah
[0:15] <[Baka]> it'd be like
<Imperfect> They're all like
[0:15] <[Baka]> "okay, I fight until trunks and vegeta get out"
[0:15] <[Baka]> but NOOO
[0:15] <[Baka]> hehe
<Imperfect> YOU CAN TRAIN FOR A YEAR IN ONE DAY
<Imperfect> And they're all like
[0:15] <[Baka]> but it has to be a full year
<Imperfect> OK, SO WE'LL BE BACK IN A DAY
<Imperfect> BUT DUH
[0:15] <[Baka]> yeah
<Imperfect> If you go by twos, and there are Four of you
<Imperfect> THAT'S TWO FUCKING DAYS
<Imperfect> >:[
[0:16] <[Baka]> why couldnt all four of them go in at once?
<Imperfect> I am glad that fucking Android is dead
<Imperfect> Ha ha ha
[0:16] <[Baka]> I've seen it a million times anyway
<Imperfect> It would have upset the laws of physics
[0:16] <[Baka]> dragonball z gt, etc, sucks
[0:16] <[Baka]> dragonball is the only cool one
<Imperfect> Totally
[0:17] <[Baka]> they should have left it at that
<Imperfect> I want to know Tien and Chou Tsu's backstory
[0:17] <[Baka]> its in dragonball I believe
[0:17] <[Baka]> or one of the movies between that and z
<Imperfect> Dragonball rules
[0:17] <[Baka]> I know I've seen it
[0:17] <[Baka]> Hehe
<Imperfect> Because nobody sucks as much
<Imperfect> At least Tien and Piccolo got to kick SOME ass before they almost died this time
<Imperfect> Now it's all munchkin
[0:18] <[Baka]> "I dont train every boy who comes to my doorstep you know" and then he gives im a porno mag, hahah
[0:18] <[Baka]> :D
<Imperfect> and it's all about Goku this and Goku that
[0:18] <[Baka]> that sort of thing is fun
<Imperfect> That ruled
<Imperfect> Dude, if I were in the world of DBZ, i'd do what Vegeta does
<Imperfect> I'd be so pissed about Goku being everyone's fucking prize princess, I'd wanna kick his ass too
[0:19] <[Baka]> Heheh
<Imperfect> Oh!
<Imperfect> We are all useless!
[0:19] <[Baka]> I'd be more of a "you know, I just had a novel idea, lets attack more than one at a time?"
<Imperfect> Wait for Goku
<Imperfect> Ha ha ha
<Imperfect> But!
[0:19] <BwnSamdi> ...
<Imperfect> "You'll just be in the way"
[0:19] *** BwnSamdi (hod@AC89F682.ipt.aol.com) has left #tmbg
[0:20] <[Baka]> heheh
[0:20] <[Baka]> yes, that
<Imperfect> Ha ha ha
[0:20] <[Baka]> :D
<Imperfect> We hurt his feelings
[0:20] <[Baka]> if I ever made a dbz fighting game
<Imperfect> BwnSamdi writes for DBZ
<Imperfect> Ha ha ha
<Imperfect> The whole point of the game would be character selection
<Imperfect> It's like
<Imperfect> Did you select Goku?
<Imperfect> no?
<Imperfect> YOU LOSE
[0:21] <[Baka]> it'd be like a 'jump in' type, like the capcom games, but if you had krillin on your side, he couldnt fight, he could just jump in to take the 43 hit combo for you
<Imperfect> Ha ha ha ha
<Imperfect> I want to see him kick ass
[0:21] <[Baka]> so do I
<Imperfect> I want Cel to eat him
<Imperfect> and then like
<Imperfect> have him punch his way out of the alien's chest
[0:22] <[Baka]> heheh
<Imperfect> in something like an ironic twist
[0:22] <[Baka]> the way these people would write it though, cell would absorb him, and lose all of his fighting ability
[0:22] <[Baka]> yay krillin! he saved the day!
<Imperfect> Ha ha ha ha
[0:22] <[Baka]> hehe
<Imperfect> Kulilin
[0:23] <[Baka]> yep
<Imperfect> People are always like
<Imperfect> WHO?
[0:23] <[Baka]> but I just use the english spellings
[0:23] <[Baka]> because no one knows who i'm talking about if I do otherise
<Imperfect> Right
<Imperfect> See
<Imperfect> That's why I'm an asshole
<Imperfect> I don't care what people know
<Imperfect> :D
[0:24] <[Baka]> heh
<Imperfect> I make shit up
<Imperfect> Heh
<Imperfect> My roommate and I called Goku "cockrot"
[0:25] <[Baka]> hahah
<Imperfect> Isn't that fucking clever?
[0:25] <[Baka]> it surely is
[0:25] <[Baka]> what usually happened, in school
<Imperfect> Velveta and Cockrot
[0:25] <[Baka]> is I'd get slightly higher score on a test than my friend josh
<Imperfect> UNBELIEVABLE
<Imperfect> !!!
[0:25] <[Baka]> and he's always say "damn you kakarot!"
[0:25] <[Baka]> or whatever
[0:25] <[Baka]> hehe
<Imperfect> HA HA HA
<Imperfect> Awesome
[0:26] <[Baka]> I should go as vegeta for halloween
[0:26] <[Baka]> all it would take is a sayain costume
[0:26] <[Baka]> and me standing upside down and about half a bottle of aquanet
[0:26] <Furan> howdy
[0:27] <Furan> *lick* *salt* *lick* *drink* *lemon*
<Imperfect> I would go as Kameccolo if I could regenerate my arm
[0:27] <[Baka]> heheh
<Imperfect> Lemon and salt aren't verbs
<Imperfect> Actually, salt is
<Imperfect> n/m
[0:27] <Furan> hi nat
[0:27] <Furan> had a weird night tonight
<Imperfect> No one salts meat anymore
<Imperfect> HELLO IAN
[0:28] <Furan> went with michelle to scope ann arbor 2600
[0:28] <[Baka]> in the manga there were all sorts of fusions
[0:28] <Furan> it was like
<Imperfect> R U DRUINK?
[0:28] <Furan> we could tell who they were
[0:28] <Furan> computers + BAD bo
[0:28] <Furan> I didn't dare drop my scene connections
<Imperfect> HA HA HA
[0:28] <Furan> up and left, went to chatty bar
[0:28] <Furan> and DRANK
<Imperfect> CJAS
[0:28] <Furan> so yea
<Imperfect> cornell
<Imperfect> Japanese
<Imperfect> Amination
<Imperfect> society
[0:28] <Furan> AMPUTATION
<Imperfect> MAN did they all make that auditorium stink
[0:28] <Furan> i mean
[0:29] <Furan> there are stereotypes
[0:29] <[Baka]> hahah
[0:29] <Furan> but these kids needed showers.
<Imperfect> No stereotype
<Imperfect> YOU COULD SMELL IT
[0:29] <Furan> exacty
[0:29] <Furan> totally
<Imperfect> GAH
<Imperfect> Asian engineer smell
<Imperfect> :(
[0:29] <Furan> so bar was better
[0:29] <Furan> BAHAAHHA
[0:29] <[Baka]> there are reasons I never went to the meetings. I braved it a couple times to see cowboy bebop
[0:29] *** Ademuu has quit IRC (there is a place in hell for me and my friends)
<Imperfect> Not if I have anything to say about it!
[0:30] <Furan> I mean
[0:30] <Furan> these people were alright
* Imperfect cancels Ademuu's reservations
[0:30] <Furan> it was just
[0:30] <Furan> guh
<Imperfect> SMELLY
[0:30] <Enna> an asian design major?
<Imperfect> SMELLY ENGINEER
[0:30] <Furan> hi enna
<Imperfect> SMELLY ENGINEER
[0:30] <Furan> how's your dad?
[0:30] <[Baka]> hehe
<Imperfect> WHAT ARE THEY FEEDING YOU?
[0:30] <[Baka]> okay phoebe
* Imperfect Phoebiccolo
<Imperfect> Like, UNBELIEVABLE
[0:31] <[Baka]> haha
[0:31] <[Baka]> "I'm fairly impressed"
<Imperfect> Coffee? You like, Totally don't NEED coffee
<Imperfect> =D
[0:32] <[Baka]> shit
[0:32] <[Baka]> for hating dragonball z and all
[0:32] <[Baka]> I sure do quote it alot
[0:32] <[Baka]> in my daily speech even
[0:32] <Enna> hi Furan
[0:32] <Enna> he's okay, no news
[0:32] <Enna> thanks for asking
<Imperfect> As long as it's not sailor moon
[0:33] <Furan> no need to thank
[0:33] <[Baka]> hehe
[0:33] <[Baka]> I'll be quiet then
[0:33] * [Baka] does the gestures and the poses
[0:33] <[Baka]> "In the name of the moon, I will punish you!"
[0:34] <Furan> don't moon that shit up
[0:35] <[Baka]> I mean
[0:35] <[Baka]> they wear sailor suits to school
[0:35] <Furan> fags
[0:35] <[Baka]> they wear sailor suits to fight in
[0:35] <Furan> s/fight/assfuck
[0:35] <[Baka]> do they REALLY need a transformation sequence? I think not
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments