December 9th, 2000

#conversatron Jam/Slam OR: RhymeZ are Big.

Apologies for length, some people wanted this catalogued (I think). Don't read it if you don't want to have fun. Some editing to aid the flow.

<ImperfectDark> You look like a rapper, Nemo!
<nemosity> What?
<ImperfectDark> One badass Nemocore bitch!
<nemosity> HAH
<ImperfectDark> Witcho hands all ups in da camera!
<ImperfectDark> Whoo-HA Whoo-ha!
<nemosity> I'm holding my glasses up!
<Vinz_Klortho> 1,2,3,4 Get your nemo on the floor
<ImperfectDark> Gotta gotta get up to get down
<ImperfectDark> Straight outta Compton, a crazy motherfucker named Nemo.
<ImperfectDark> Hard to the core, there's no limit that she know
* nemosity shakes her head
<nemosity> You guys are nuts!
<ImperfectDark> Cappin bitches to the left (left!) and to the right (right!)
<ImperfectDark> Stone cold Nemo just way the fuck outta sight.
<Vinz_Klortho> shake it shake it
<AdamV> What the...? It's times like this that maybe I should be camming Nemo.
<ImperfectDark> All the boys on the net lie at her feet
<ImperfectDark> The Nemocam straight up spellz their defeat
<nemosity> Adam. I don't know!
<nemosity> I'm just sitting here in my glasses
<nemosity> I'm not even DOING anything
<ImperfectDark> All the webgrrlz trying to step
<ImperfectDark> But they just can't compete!
<AdamV> !!!
* ImperfectDark waves his hands in tha air
<ImperfectDark> Nemo Nemo
<ImperfectDark> She just don't care
<ImperfectDark> Nemo Nemo
<ImperfectDark> Wave yo hanz in tha air
<ImperfectDark> Nemo Nemo
<ImperfectDark> Cap yo ass on a dare
<ImperfectDark> Nemo Nemo
<ImperfectDark> Ain't no one be spared
* nemosity puts on a big trashbag suit full of air
* nemosity jumps around and looks menacing
<ImperfectDark> Nemo: Bust out.
<nemosity> I can't RAP
* nemosity sobs
* ImperfectDark sits in the background, arms crossed goin "Unh, yeah, unh unh"
<ImperfectDark> Word
<ImperfectDark> Unh
<ImperfectDark> Yea
<ImperfectDark> Unh
<nemosity> I can't stop laughing
<AdamV> o/~From the N to the E to the M to the O
<ImperfectDark> O
<ImperfectDark> Unh
<ImperfectDark> Yeah
<ImperfectDark> Nemo's on the mic, you can't stop laughing
<ImperfectDark> All the sucka MCs just freeze on stage and start with the spazzing
<ImperfectDark> And the flanging and the spontaneous combusting with the sparks and the burning and the glavin
<ImperfectDark> Meanwhile, the audience hanz still in tha izz-air wavin' "Neeeemo!"
<ImperfectDark> (I rhymed GLAVIN! Whoo!)
<ImperfectDark> When Nemo busts a rhyme, y'all best step back
<ImperfectDark> Everyone gits into it, even Optimal Slack.
<ImperfectDark> No one can resist, they all wave they fist
<ImperfectDark> When Nemo bust out like the miggety-miggety MACK!
<ImperfectDark> Whoo-ha!
<ImperfectDark> (Wait till System Phat and I release the remix)
<nemosity> I wish I could rap
<ImperfectDark> You can rap, it's easy as pie!
<ImperfectDark> Just bust out yo inner phly!
<AdamV> Maybe I'll make another website.
<ImperfectDark> MCAdamV on the ones and twos
<ImperfectDark> While Nemo rhymes, he spin da blues
<AdamV> ImperfectDark I'M NOT WORTHY
<ImperfectDark> Sureshot combination that just can't lose
<ImperfectDark> SO STEP THE FUCK BACK ALL YOU SUCKAH FOO'S!
<nemosity> I would love to see Adam rap.
<ImperfectDark> (God, I'm almost afraid to stop lest I go back to normal talking and start to SUCK again)
<AdamV> From the A to the D to the A-M-V, I'm the Phat Bacon X on I-R-C.
<ImperfectDark> *claps*
<nemosity> WOOO!
* ImperfectDark sits in the background "Go Bacon, itcho birfday, happy birfday"
<AdamV> I got the TV on, but there's nothing to see, I woulda spun a record but I scratched the C-D
<ImperfectDark> Unh
<ImperfectDark> Yeah
<ImperfectDark> CD
<ImperfectDark> Yeah
* ImperfectDark dances around Adam in his best "don't fuck wit my boy-eee" style
* ImperfectDark bumps into stuff with his puffy jacket but don't give a shit cuz he HARDCORE
<ImperfectDark> Lest all you forget, I'm the one called Dark
<ImperfectDark> I shut punk MCs down like I was a NARC
<ImperfectDark> I'll say it again, like I done did before
<ImperfectDark> Ain't nothing can stop the NemoCORE
<nemosity> YOU CAN SEE OUT BUT THEY CAN'T SEE INSIDE
<ImperfectDark> Side
<ImperfectDark> Unh
<ImperfectDark> Yeah
<ImperfectDark> (err... are you going to finish that rhyme?)
* ImperfectDark poises his fork over Nemo's plate
<nemosity> I couldn't remember the rest of it. I was in first grade when I heard it!
<nemosity> I think.
<ImperfectDark> MAKE SOMERHITNG UP!!@#%
<ImperfectDark> OR I WILL BRING BACK JEFF K
<ImperfectDark> MY NAEM'S JERKF K AN DIME HEAR TO SYA...
<nemosity> USE THESE MIRROR SHADES TO SHIELD YOUR EYES
<nemosity> YOU CAN SEE OUT BUT THEY CAN'T SEE INSIDE
<nemosity> I'M THE NASTY NEMO WITH A MIC I LOVE TO ROCK
<ImperfectDark> Whoo!
<nemosity> MAYBE I CAN'T RAP BUT I REALLY LIKE TO TALK
<nemosity> There.
<ImperfectDark> WHooO~!
<ImperfectDark> Nemo is a rapper to the EXTREME yo
<ImperfectDark> She smack yo ass back like you a suckah ho
<AdamV> Ain't got a leather jacket, don't want a new car.
<AdamV> I can rap like a lamah, but I can't play guitar
<ImperfectDark> AdamV a ghetto supahstar
<ImperfectDark> He flange yo ass something bizarre
<ImperfectDark> You best step back when he start to spin
<ImperfectDark> His DJ groove crush yo soul from within
(ImperfectDark is now known as Boxlor)
<Boxlor> Fucking kid, thinks he know how to rhyme
<Boxlor> Boxlor been rockin a mic since the beginning of time
<AdamV> o/~I'm sittin in a chatroom
<AdamV> o/~And I'm hitting on chicks,
<AdamV> o/~But I don't have a webcam
<AdamV> o/~so I might as well quit.
<AdamV> .
<AdamV> o/~I can't get any lovin'
<AdamV> o/~But I do get attention,
<AdamV> o/~And some fucking odd requests
<AdamV> o/~That I'd rather not mention.
<AdamV> Uh... I can cut mad rhymes like I kill conversation?
* Fedallah dances in the corner.
<ImperfectDark> AdamV hits the #con like a New Sensation [cue the INXS remix]
<AdamV> "I new sen-wack-chicka-sation!"
* ImperfectDark flanges the turntable

(take THAT, Enna. How's that for content?) ;)
  • Current Music
    Pain - Chuck-al-Hashib

Whoo!

multiple
  • Current Music
    Sleater Kinney - I Wanna Be Your Joey Ramone
lord, From this chair of mine...

Whoo!

picture
  • Current Music
    Sleater Kinney - I Wanna Be Your Joey Ramone
lord, From this chair of mine...

Dammit!

Why won't it post without comments?

Okay, fine, it did. I just had to use the web.
  • Current Music
    The Rabbit Joint - Legend of Zelda